Wednesday, April 04, 2007

6 weird things about me

Assalamualaikum & Good Day


BORING....
I almost have nothing to do today. Today is one of those all-meetings-cancelled-until-further-notice days. so to kill the time, i read my frens' blogs. then i remembered that i was 'tagged' by zid the rambutan. so here goes,

not sure whether these are weird or not, i am not really a weirdo :)

1. i cant eat cold rice/cold meal. it doesnt matter whether the lauks are the same (lunch=dinner) the most important thing is that it has to be hot/warm. kalo aku tak puas makan.

2. i cant do the dishes. i get this nauseous feeling whenever i do the dishes. my wife did force me once, after 1 1/2 plate i almost vomitted. then she knew that i wasnt actually making any excuses. oh yeah...btw i can ONLY do own dishes, others punya sori ah....

3. when i was small, i will only eat one lauk at a time. for example, if there were chicken and fish. i would eat the chicken first, then went to the kitchen to wash my plate, went back to the table to refill, and then only i eat the fish. then, the idea of mixing the 'lauks' didnt bring any logic to me and oso gave me the nauseous feeling lah. but now since aku dah beso, it's getting better lah.

4. i am afraid of frogs and lizards. geli-geleman aku. jangan kata suruh pegang, suruh aku berdiri tepi aku tak nak. usually if there is a dead lizard in my room, i'll get my 'bibik' to remove it since my wife pon takut jugak. Bibik tu pon selamba jek pegang dengan tangan. yucks. fortunately, she doesnt cook for us :)

5. i like to be in the dark. usually when i got home, i will close the curtain so that the sunray cannot panetrate. i dunno why, darkness calms me down. my wife on the other hand hates darkness. she wants the room to be 'terang-benderang'.

6. when it's cold, i shiver. but not shiver, shiver. how to explain eh?...haa...it's like when u get electrocuted, that shocking feeling plus shivering. it only happens when it is cold and it'll last for a second. still dont get it? nevermind lah. i think my nz gang should know la this shocking + shivering thing. kazarul slalu menyirap kalo aku kena bende nih. usually he'll say 'bodoh la ko ni' and my reply will always be 'sejuk la bodoh'.


hehhh...ok tak. ok la tu....

7 comments:

Amy said...

Isk 3 post dlm satu hari?? I'm impressed! Bestnya, bila la aku nak bleh cakap "I have nothing to do" ..asyik rasa kena kejar kiri kanan, depan belakang.. I would do anything to trade places with you la, bengong :). Ko ni mmg weird, tapi yg pasal basuh pinggan tu mmg mengada ok?!
Hmmm PTD? Memori ngeri la. Aku lulus periksa, pastu pegi kursus seminggu kat INTAN Kedah (sama2 dgn Ted-Norhartaty), pastu interview, tang interview tu kantoi. ISk, sedih. Pastu aku tak minta dah. Malu. :P ruginya.

Nadia said...

aku plak kalo paneh sgt, aku akan start bersin & selesema.hmmm..

anyway, kalo mike rajin, try nengok entry teman on jan 10 & 14 2007. kat situ ada cite my weirdness plak. amy bantai gelak gile kat aku sbb aku geli geleman kat....haa...kat apa la tu ye?...check it out!.;-)

salman ® said...

yang no.5 tu mmg sama dgn aku. den suko golap...tp org rumah suko terang. selalu perang jeling mata bila aku tutup curtain. ahahaha

Azrul said...

amy > trust me, u dont want to be an ADO :) pasal pinggan tu, memang serius. aku tak tipu, memang aku takleh :) PTD ni ikut rezeki masing2 la kan. ted pon skang ni dah jadi bos dah. rugi aku tak join awal2 dulu :P

nana > aku usyar dah mike punya entry. ahahahha....yg lain aku bleh terima, tapi nombor 11 tu cannot la. tu memang konpom mike tu weirdo

tokman > rumoh yo golap takpo man, jangan hati golap :)

Amy said...

Haahah Nana, yg tu mmg weird ok? Teman gelak baca tau.

zeedayazid said...

ko weirdo la, no matter how u deny it.

no. 6 tu aku rasa aku pun ada laa, mcm electric shock gitu kan! haaa i get that too. mcm siot je. mmg tokleh la kita ke NYC bersama wakrin di musim sejuk. uhukkk. kita pegi california jelah! horeiii! :D

Azrul said...

zid > hehh...weirdo pon weirdo lahh...but seriously ko pon ada rasa cam no6 tu eh...cool...

dunno about u eh...but me...i'm always game for NYC eh....(aku punya 'eh' tu; aku tiru leonardo di caprio dalam blood diamond)